Monday, March 23, 2015

Random Questions Tag!

Hi. I was never actually tagged to do this tag, but I have NEVER been tagged to do any tags, so I'm just going to do it anyway. Deal with it.

Do you like blue cheese?

I like blue... And I like cheese... But they don't sound all that great together.... Yeah, I can live without it.

Do you own a gun?

I own two daggers, a flail, a sword, a battle ax, a crossbow, and a jar of dried Carolina Reapers, why would I want a gun? I'm pretty safe over here. (As long as I don't inhale the peppers.)

What is your favorite flavor of Kool-Aid?

Umm... Kool-Aid flavor?? Something....blue..... IDK.

Do you get nervous before doctors appointments?

It depends of what kind of doctor.... Hospitals are fine, but regular check-ups make me a little quesy...

What do you think of hot dogs?

I'm a vegetarian, but veggie hot dogs are horrible.

Favorite Christmas movie?

Barbie in A Christmas Carol!! Don't judge..... I know, I act like I'm six.

What do you prefer to drink in the morning?

Water... Or grape juice. Beverages.

Can you do a push-up?

If I can lift 10 books at a time, I can do a push-up. (Not well...)

What's your favorite piece of jewelry?

This one bracelet that's more of a toy than anything else...

Do you have A.D.D.?

I actually do....

What are your favorite shoes?

Some kind of converse, but not all the time.

Middle name?

Delenn. Some of the more geeky may recognize it....

Name three thoughts at this exact moment.

Do I have homework?
My mind is scary...
Ice cream.

Name three beverages you normally drink.

Water (of the Figi variety)
Grape juice (Since the day I was born!)
Lemonade (because we ran out of lemon squares...)

Dum da dum dummm. What is that?

Alice in Wonderland?

How did you bring in the new year?

With unknown board games.

Where would you like to go?

Um. Rome, Egypt, London, Canada, Brazil, Australia, EVERWHERE.

 Do you own slippers?

Technically, but I've never worn them.

What color shirt are you wearing right now?

Black. I'm a boring person.

Do you sleep on satin sheets?

Probably not....

 Can you whistle?

Nope. I've tried.

Favorite color?

Look up the cover of Teardrop by Lauren Kate. That's my favorite color.

Would you be a pirate?

Nah..... I'd rather just be rich without all the work.

What song do you sing in the shower?

Whatever My Chemical Romance song is stuck in my head...

What's in your pockets right now?

Nothing. And it's one of those rare times when I actually have pockets!!!

Last thing that made you laugh?

 Myself. No seriously, I laugh so hard writing these posts.

Best bed sheets as a child?

I used to have Care Bear sheets... 

 Do you love where you live?

Ehh... Everyone in northern Ohio doesn't consider Cincinnati part of Ohio so that kind of sucks.

Does someone have a crush on you?

If I knew, I'd probably have a boyfriend by now.

What's your favorite candy?

Kit-Kats? Or maybe Cookies and Cream Hershey bars. There's SO much better than the original!!

Favorite sports team?

I'm going to say the Columbus Crew or Chelsea. You know, football/soccer stuff.


Yay! Thanks for reading! I hope you learn a bit more about me, or at least weren't totally bored or something.... Post soon!! Goodbye!!

No comments:

Post a Comment